Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tomball Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tomball AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tomball Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tomball TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tomball Crime Index 4404305.34479.3
 
Tomball Violent Crimes 43420.7553.5
Tomball Murders 19.87
Tomball Rapes 768.533.1
Tomball Robberies 988.1205.8
Tomball Aggravated Assaults 26254.4336.5
 
Tomball Property Crimes 3973884.53906.1
Tomball Burglaries 61596.9813.2
Tomball Larceny/Thefts 3073003.92601.7
Tomball Motor Vehicle Thefts 29283.8501.5
 
Tomball Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tomball crime collection area population of 10,220.
  • Tomball crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tomball crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tomball

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tomball crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tomball crime level is worse than national average.

 TOMBALL STATISTICS
 Tomball Population: 9089
 Male Population: 4232
 Female Population: 4857
 Households: 3560
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Tomball Population
Tomball Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement